The Youth is Our Future Foundation (hereinafter referred to as the Foundation) provides assistance and support to young people in the implementation of business initiatives, startups, ideas and projects, employment of unemployed youth. The institution is a non-governmental non-profit organization established in the organizational and legal form in order to provide training in specialties and business skills that are in high demand in the market, as well as to increase their socio-economic activity of young people in general.
The Fund operates in accordance with the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Non-Governmental Organizations”, “On Guarantees of Activities of Non-Governmental Organizations”, “State Youth Policy”. Laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, other normative legal acts regulating the activities of non-governmental non-profit organizations and in accordance with this Charter.
In accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Fund has separate divisions with the status of a legal entity operating in accordance with this Charter, ie the Fund’s regional branches in the Republic of Karakalpakstan, regions and the city of Tashkent. has the right to establish local branches of the city and district of Armenia.
The Foundation may have a standard form, its own motto, state-registered symbol, website and print media (scientific and methodological journals).
Location of the permanent governing body of the Fund (postal address): Tashkent, Shayhantahur district, Navoi street, 11A.
The Fund operates in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The activities of the organization are organized for an indefinite period.
Full name of the fund:
• in the state language in Cyrillic – “Youth – our future” Foundation;
• in Latin in the state language – the fund “Youth – our future”;
• The full name in Russian is the Foundation “Youth is our future”.
In the event of a change in the location of the foundation, it shall notify the body that registered it.